TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS UNDER GE (U-II), VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,52,000

Value

₹3,77,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS UNDER GE (U-II), VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,77,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Utility - II

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number 82691/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_779750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for Issue of Tender Documents and DD towards Cost of Tender Documents .pdf Enlistment Letter including Enclosures .pdf GST Registration Number .pdf EMD for Un-enlisted Contractors and DGNP Enlistment .pdf All other Documents as per NIT .pdf All Documents and Affidavits as per NIT for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility - II Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility - II EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS UNDER GE (U-II), VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS UNDER GE (U-II), VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd), IEM, Mob No.9415147429, Mail id-gana_narayan.at.yahoo.com and Shri LalatenduMohanti, IPS (Retd), IEM, Mob No.9717095659, Mail id- L.mohanti.at.gmail.com Tender Value in ₹ 3,77,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Visakhapatnam Pincode 530007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 589.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 82691tender.pdf Tender Documents 1713.52 2 BOQ BOQ_873381.xls Certain Amendments to BOQ and Tender Documents are issued. These Amendments shall be deemed to have been incorporated in the Tender Documents before submission of BOQ whether or not actually incorporated. No claim whatsoever shall be entertained. 383.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOQ CORRIGENDUM BOQ 3 Date Corrigendum Date 4 Other corrigendum2 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Shinde SS, Commander Works Engineer Address Commander Works Engineers, Visakhapatnam   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data