TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Alarm System for Buildings at BARC, Vizag Main Site and City Office in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,97,381

Value

₹98,69,036

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre has released a public tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Alarm System for Buildings at BARC, Vizag Main Site and City Office in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,69,036

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer BARC Visakhapatnam.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam||Engineering Services Section - BARC Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

BARC Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam||Engineering Services Section - BARC Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number BARC(V)/ISKMS/2026-2027/01 Tender ID 2026_BARC_922239_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderDocument .pdf letteroftransmittal .pdf formofagreement .pdf Technicalspecifications .pdf FormAtoH .xls 2 Finance FinancialBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,381 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer BARC Visakhapatnam. EMD Payable At BARC Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Alarm System for Buildings at BARC, Vizag Main Site and City Office Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Alarm System for Buildings at BARC, Vizag Main Site and City Office NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,69,036 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BARCMAINSITE,BARCCITYOFFICE Pincode 531011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BARC Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection Alarm System for Buildings at BARC, Vizag Main Site and City Office 1004.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FORMOFAGREEMENT.pdf formofagreement 73.90 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecifications.pdf TechnicalSpecifications 17.82 3 Tender Documents LETTERTRANSMITTAL.pdf LetterofTransmittal 125.76 4 Tender Documents FORMSATOH.xls FormAtoH 63.00 5 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TenderDocument 3080.87 6 BOQ BOQ_969140.xls BOQFINANCIALBID 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, ESS(V), BARC(V) Address BARC Visakhapatnam   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data