TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SPL REPAIR OF OLD CAST IRON (CI) WATER PIPE WITH NEW DUCTILE IRON PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT BEG AND CENTRE ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,900

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
Technical19-08-2026 16:59:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPL REPAIR OF OLD CAST IRON (CI) WATER PIPE WITH NEW DUCTILE IRON PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT BEG AND CENTRE ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (MES) Roorkee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8392/619/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER ON FIRMS LETTER HEAD. .pdf LIST OF ALL RUNNING WORKS IN HAND AND PRESENT PROGRESS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER DULY RENEWED FOR THE CYCLE PERIOD (MES CONTRACTORS). .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKERS CHEQUE TOWARDS COST OF TENDER AND EMD (AS APPLICABLE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS REQD FOR ENLISTMENT OF FIRM AND POLICE VERIFICATION FOR UN-LISTED FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NO. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION NO .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee Fee Payable At Roorkee Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee EMD Payable At Roorkee     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR OF OLD CAST IRON (CI) WATER PIPE WITH NEW DUCTILE IRON PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT BEG AND CENTRE ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE Work Description SPL REPAIR OF OLD CAST IRON (CI) WATER PIPE WITH NEW DUCTILE IRON PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT BEG AND CENTRE ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Roorkee Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (MES) Roorkee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 528.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 619TenderDocus.pdf Tender documents 597.04 2 Additional Documents 619makelists.pdf Make list 682.55 3 BOQ BOQ_875589.xls BOQ 414.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (MES) Roorkee Address Garrison Engineer Roorkee   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
anant enterprises
19-08-2026 16:59:00
2
A ONE BUILDERS AND ENGINEERS
18-08-2026 16:06:00
3
M/S AJIT CONSTRUCTION CO
19-08-2026 14:45:00
4
M/s badrinath Traders
25-08-2026 17:27:00
5
sanjeev enterprises
26-08-2026 14:12:00
6
VIJAY ENTERPRISES
18-08-2026 19:20:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (MES) Roorkee

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7