TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for purchase of Band items in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

13-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue06-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Public Instructions purchase of band items in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instructions||Deputy Directorate of Education Kollam

Officer Inviting Bids

DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION , KOLLAM

Bid Opening Place

DDE OFFICE KOLLAM

Address

kollam

Work Location

DDE OFFICE KOLLAM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

06-11-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-11-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

13-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE