TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2024, 5:31 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2024, 5:31 pm
Technical01-Nov-2025, 9:51 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bharat Electronics Limited (bel) has released a public tender for PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 38. Submission Deadline: 02-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Data Patterns (India) Limited Model : DP-SSPA-8010 Title : PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF11-01-2025 15:21:20
2
VEDANG RADIO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Vedang Radio Technology Pvt Ltd Model : VS3051247TFL02-01 Title : PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF02-01-2025 11:17:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VEDANG RADIO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF
L2
DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

38

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

PA BOOSTER 50W V/UHF

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7291430.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

7 Updates
#1

Update

04-Jan-2025
#2

Update

04-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jan-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

11-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm

#3

Update

04-Jan-2025
#4

Update

04-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

11-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

#5

Update

02-Jan-2025
#6

Update

02-Jan-2025
#7

Update

02-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Jan-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

10-Jan-2025, 9:00 am