TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIeT No. 10/BLD/2025 in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹1,102

Progress

Issue18-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE invites bids for Two storied Collapsed building under Ausgram Police Station campus to be demolished and the demolished material auctioned through e-Auction. in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - PURBA BARDHAMAN

Officer Inviting Bids

SP Purba Bardhaman

Bid Opening Place

S.P. Office, Purba Bardhaman

Work Location

S.P. Office, Purba Bardhaman

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

19-11-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-11-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-12-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE