TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 08/EE(M/F)/2025-26 (2nd Call) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹55,904

Value

₹27,95,205

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council has released a public tender for Shifting of 33KV HT XLPE Cable from I. P. Bay 28 and Bay 42 CKT-I and II to ESS Connaught Place due to improvement of BJP State office approach road from DDU Marg, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,95,205

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||33KV

Bid Opening Place

Vidyut Bhawan, New Delhi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||33KV Tender Reference Number 08/EE(M/F)/2025-26 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297397_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance As per BOQ. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,904 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi.     Work Item Details Title 08/EE(M/F)/2025-26 (2nd Call) Work Description Shifting of 33KV HT XLPE Cable from I.P. Bay 28 and Bay 42 CKT-I and II to ESS Connaught Place due to improvement of BJP State office approach road from DDU Marg, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,95,205 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vidyut Bhawan, New Delhi. Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vidyut Bhawan, New Delhi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT. 2675.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396155.xls As per BOQ. 252.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)M/F Address EE(E)M/F Vidyut Bhawan, MLN Marg, New Delhi.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data