TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Internet Monitoring System or Lawful Interception and Monitoring in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of IMS/LIM including Passive Optical TAPs, Load Balancer, Servers, Network Components, Warranty, AMC and Dedicated One Manpower in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer RFP document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-07-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited

Bid Opening Place

KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender Reference Number KFON/RFP/IMS/LIM/2026-27/0126 Tender ID 2026_KFON_858640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please refer RFP page No-24 PQ Criteria No-1 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-24 PQ Criteria No-2 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-24 PQ Criteria No-3 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-24 PQ Criteria No-4 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-25 PQ Criteria No-5 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-25 PQ Criteria No-6 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-25 TQ Criteria No-1 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-2 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-3 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-4 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-5 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-6 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-7 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-8 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-26 TQ Criteria No-9 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-27 TQ Criteria No-10 .pdf Other Documents as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Internet Monitoring System or Lawful Interception and Monitoring Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of IMS/LIM including Passive Optical TAPs, Load Balancer, Servers, Network Components, Warranty, AMC and Dedicated One Manpower NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer RFP document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM Pincode 695004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online/KFON HQ  Pre Bid Meeting Address KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Jul-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice - RFP 783.95 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1451766.pdf Prebid Meeting Summary 249.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1451766.xls Commercial Bid BOQ document 371.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum6- Bid Submission date extension for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Internet Monitoring System or Lawful Interception and Monitoring Date 2 Corrigendum2- Clarification to PreBid Queries Other 3 Corrigendum3- Revised clause for SITCAM of Internet Monitoring System or Lawful Interception and Monitoring Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr Santhosh Babu IAS (Retd) Address KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data