TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2025, 5:07 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue03-Jun-2025, 5:07 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award21-Jun-2025, 3:51 pm

Ambala - Panchkula Commissionerate has released a public tender for Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner (Q3) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Harshai Industries   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA11-06-2025 11:58:54
2
NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-06-2025 15:01:17
3
SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA11-06-2025 09:31:38

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹38,500Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner
L2NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹43,500Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner
L3Harshai Industries   Under PMA₹47,000Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner

🎉 L1 Winner

SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹38,500

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

End

16-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 26 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

55 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner (Q3)

Authority Records

POLICE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7923381.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer