TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: BDPS/V-3/2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,100

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for REPAIRING OF SLIP RING OF BATLIBOI 1 MOTOR IN OLD STATION OF BDPS ALONG WITH PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF BEARING FOR SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS IN MMPS UNDER BDPS in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE DG_SANDD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE Tender Reference Number BDPS/V-3/2026 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038690_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TDOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BDPS/V-3/2026 Work Description REPAIRING OF SLIP RING OF BATLIBOI 1 MOTOR IN OLD STATION OF BDPS ALONG WITH PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF BEARING FOR SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS IN MMPS UNDER BDPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location BDPS Pincode 700046 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE DG_SANDD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 956.40 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TDOC 678.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551561.xls BOQ 281.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DG_SANDD Address 5 SN BANERJEE ROAD KOLKATA-700013   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data