TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MAINT/REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT TIMER SWITCH CONNECTED CABLES AND OTHER WORKS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DG SETS SOLAR HOT WATER AND BLOWER MOTORS PANELS MCCBs CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AREA UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 1:40 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹43,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 1:40 pm
Technical17-08-2026 07:57:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for MAINT/REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT TIMER SWITCH CONNECTED CABLES AND OTHER WORKS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DG SETS SOLAR HOT WATER AND BLOWER MOTORS PANELS MCCBs CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AREA UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 18: 50: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE - MES||GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE - MES||GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE - MES Tender Reference Number 8662E Tender ID 2026_MES_780862_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender documents alongwith DD Rs 500/- in favour of GE Central Bangalore .pdf Enlisted contractors shall upload enlistment letter as specified in tender .pdf Copy of one time verification of documents for E class contractor enlisted before 2015 .pdf For other eligibility criteria for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors refer tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of PF registration certificate showing PF Code and all details .pdf Copy of Valid GST Registration number and certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE CENTRAL BANGALORE Fee Payable At BANGALORE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE EMD Payable At BANGALORE     Work Item Details Title MAINT/REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT TIMER SWITCH CONNECTED CABLES AND OTHER WORKS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DG SETS SOLAR HOT WATER AND BLOWER MOTORS PANELS MCCBs CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AREA UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE Work Description MAINT/REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT TIMER SWITCH CONNECTED CABLES AND OTHER WORKS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DG SETS SOLAR HOT WATER AND BLOWER MOTORS PANELS MCCBs CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AREA UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category REPAIR TO STREET LIGHT TIMER SWITCH DG SETS BLOWER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location ASC CENTRE AND COLLEGE BANGALORE Pincode 560007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 313.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8662TENDER.pdf Tender Documents 758.80 2 BOQ BOQ_874734.xls BOQ 1954.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (Central) Bangalore Address GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE AGRAM POST BANGALORE KARNATAKA-560007   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
kamadhenu Electricals
17-08-2026 07:57:00
2
M/S Jaiprakash Electrical and Engineering Works
12-08-2026 18:39:00
3
M/S - KRUPA ELECTRICALS
12-08-2026 17:09:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 18:50:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5