Bid Publish Date
01-Mar-2025, 4:01 pm
Bid End Date
19-May-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹5,10,000
Value
₹1,70,00,000
Location
Progress
RAGujarat Pollution Control Board (gpcb) invites bids for PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 28. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MGA-3800 Title : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) | 23-04-2025 14:47:04 | |
| 2 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Engineering and Environmental Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : EE-VOC-01 Title : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) | 18-03-2025 14:59:24 | |
| 3 | ION SCIENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ION SCIENCE Model : TIGER XT Title : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) | 19-05-2025 16:57:31 | |
| 4 | SEVEN CONTINENTS EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : ENDEE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : MX-51 Title : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) | 07-04-2025 20:04:11 | |
| 5 | SUN ENVIRONMENT Under PMA | Make : MPOWER ELECTRONICS INC Model : MP 182 (NEO EXT) Title : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) | 07-04-2025 18:37:55 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ION SCIENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹1,09,98,689 | Item Categories : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) |
| L2 | SUN ENVIRONMENT Under PMA | ₹1,10,39,228 | Item Categories : PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC) |
🎉 L1 Winner
ION SCIENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,09,98,689
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
13-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm
End
15-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
28
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
85
OEM Avg. Turnover
85
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
PORTABLE GAS ANALYSER FOR ESTIMATION / ANALYSIS OF VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUNDS(VOC)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
19-May-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
19-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
15-May-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
15-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
25-Apr-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
25-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
08-Apr-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
08-Apr-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements entail that bidders must be registered entities with proven experience in manufacturing or supplying gas analysers. Essential certifications that validate the technical capability for environmental testing must also be provided. Bidders should not have any outstanding legal obligations, ensuring a smooth procurement process.
To successfully submit a bid for the Portable Gas Analyser, participants must prepare comprehensive documentation that includes technical specifications, a detailed financial proposal, and all relevant certifications. It is essential that all documents adhere to the specified formats as indicated in the tender notice to ensure compliance.
The testing criteria mandate that the Portable Gas Analysers must meet specific accuracy, reliability, and calibration standards set forth in the tender specifications. This includes comprehensive validation of measuring capabilities for various VOCs to ensure compliance with both national and international standards.
Payment terms will be detailed in the tender documents, typically stipulating conditions such as upfront payments, milestone payments based on delivery stages, and final settlement upon successful installation and verification of the analysers. It is crucial for bidders to clearly outline their payment expectations in their proposals.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may experience several benefits when participating in the Portable Gas Analyser tender. Special provisions may include preferential scoring during evaluations, reduced bid security requirements, and exemption from certain eligibility criteria, all geared toward enhancing their competitiveness in government procurement initiatives.