TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E-19260039 in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:45 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited PRE-COMPRESSED PRESS BOARD STRIPS AND DOVETAIL STRIPS in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:15:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||TRANSFORMER,WEX - MOD.||Transformer Material Management||26 - Mechanical Components

Bid Opening Place

BHEL ,JHANSI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||TRANSFORMER,WEX - MOD.||Transformer Material Management||26 - Mechanical Components Tender Reference Number E-19260039 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-19260039 Work Description PRE-COMPRESSED PRESS BOARD STRIPS AND DOVETAIL STRIPS NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHEL ,JHANSI Pincode 284120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL ,JHANSI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHNICAL 3175.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69619.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Address BHEL ,JHANSI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data