TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR PROVISIONING OF BASIC STORAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SPL VEH AND EQPT INCL GHE/GSE FOR NGMMCB DET 1 AT CAMPBELL BAY in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹30,54,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR PROVISIONING OF BASIC STORAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SPL VEH AND EQPT INCL GHE/GSE FOR NGMMCB DET 1 AT CAMPBELL BAY in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,54,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE CampbellBay

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-06-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE ANZ Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 801260/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_769860_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of EMD if applicable .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment letter MES/documents required for unenlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf Scanned copies of EPF code Number and GST registration .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity Pact .pdf Scanned copies of documents fulfilling pre qualification criteria As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE CampbellBay Fee Payable At CampbellBay Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE CampbellBay EMD Payable At CampbellBay     Work Item Details Title ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR PROVISIONING OF BASIC STORAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SPL VEH AND EQPT INCL GHE/GSE FOR NGMMCB DET 1 AT CAMPBELL BAY Work Description ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR PROVISIONING OF BASIC STORAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SPL VEH AND EQPT INCL GHE/GSE FOR NGMMCB DET 1 AT CAMPBELL BAY NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,54,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CampbellBay Pincode 744302 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ CE ANZ Sri Vijaya Puram  Pre Bid Meeting Address meet.google.com/skm-scex-ksx on 19 jun 1100 Hrs  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HQ CE ANZ Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2396.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 11203.63 2 Additional Documents Drawings.pdf Drawings 5075.27 3 BOQ BOQ_862144.xls Corrigendum No.3 3504.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum No.3 BOQ 3 Corrigendum4 Date 4 Corrigendum7 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name HQ CE ANZ Sri Vijaya Puram Address Military station brichgunj sri vijaya puram   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data