TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Indian Army Procurement Pune Maharashtra Security Equipment Tender 2026 IS I Spec Compliance

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 7:14 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹43,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 7:14 pm
AwardPending

Key Highlights

  • Delivery and installation location at COMMANDANT, ORDNANCE DEPOT TALEGAON, PUNE RURAL
  • EMD amount: ₹43,000 with FDR alternative and bank-certified withdrawal conditions
  • Option clause allows up to 50% quantity variation during contract and currency
  • FDR-based Performance Security acceptable in lieu of traditional PBG

Tender Overview

The Indian Army (Department of Military Affairs) invites bids for a security equipment procurement in Pune, Maharashtra 410301. The project references an estimated value and an EMD of ₹43,000, with 88 BOQ items listed in the schedule though item details are non-specific. The tender features an option clause enabling up to a 50% quantity variation both at contract award and during currency, at contracted rates. Delivery and installation are to be performed at COMMANDANT, ORDNANCE DEPOT TALEGAON, PUNE RURAL. The BoQ contains 88 entries; current data shows non-disclosed item specifics. The awarding authority reserves the right to adjust quantity and timing, influencing peak workload and logistics planning for suppliers.

Key Specifications

    • Security equipment category (title indicates security equipment procurement)
    • Quantity details: 88 BOQ items listed, exact quantities not disclosed
    • EMD amount: ₹43,000; alternative to use Fixed Deposit Receipt
    • Delivery address: Talegaon depot, Pune district
    • Installation/commissioning: potentially required as part of scope
    • Bid variation: up to 50% quantity increase/decrease

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD ₹43,000 with FDR alternative acceptable

  • Delivery quantity may vary up to 50% during contract

  • Installation at Talegaon depot; milestone and payment terms follow detailed ATC

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly specified in data; standard practice implies milestone-based payment on delivery with possible advance per ATC

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period starts from last date of original delivery order; extended time calculated by (increased quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; ATC may define LD for delayed delivery; bidders should await detailed contract terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation or bankruptcy; provide undertaking

  • Financial stability demonstrated via financial statements

  • Ability to deliver at Talegaon depot within established delivery framework

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1650

Category

LV7 TATA 264143700163 DRYING AND DISTRI UNIT HI PR VOSS

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Warranty Period

1 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

4%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

PUNE RURAL

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-PUNE RURALPUNE RURAL--1245-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9706570.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 88 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

LV7 TATA 2641-5450-0106 IGNITION CUM STEERING LOCK

LV7/TATA 2641-5450-0106 IGNITION CUM STEERING LOCK

12 nos Delivery: 45 days
#2

LV7 TATA 2154-2810-0104 ASSY CABLE COMPLETE

LV7/TATA 2154-2810-0104 ASSY CABLE COMPLETE

26 nos Delivery: 45 days
#3

LV7 TATA 215432100102 ASSY FRONT SPRING DRIVER SIDE

LV7/TATA 215432100102 ASSY FRONT SPRING (DRIVER SIDE)

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#4

LV7 TATA 2786-1599-9901 TENSIONER BELT

LV7/TATA 2786-1599-9901 TENSIONER BELT

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#5

LV7 TATA L01402000041 BRUSH GEAR ASSEMBLY

LV7/TATA L01402000041 BRUSH GEAR ASSEMBLY

37 nos Delivery: 45 days
#6

LV7 TATA 274781100119 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER WIDE ANG

LV7/TATA 274781100119 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER(WIDE ANG)

20 nos Delivery: 45 days
#7

LV7 TATA 2154-8240-9901 17W HI POWER WIPER MOTOR

LV7/TATA 2154-8240-9901 17W HI POWER WIPER MOTOR

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#8

LV7 TATA 209342300112 SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR W ADOPTOR TYPE 12

LV7/TATA 209342300112 SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR W/ADOPTOR TYPE (12

5 nos Delivery: 45 days
#9

LV7 TATA 2154-8910-6301 MUDGUARD LH

LV7/TATA 2154-8910-6301 MUDGUARD LH

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#10

LV7 TATA 6220-004450 INDICATOR LIGHT

LV7/TATA 6220-004450 INDICATOR LIGHT

54 nos Delivery: 45 days
#11

LV7 TATA 2530-017876 CYLINDER ASSY PNEEUMATIC BRAKE WHEEL

LV7/TATA 2530-017876 CYLINDER ASSY PNEEUMATIC BRAKE WHEEL

23 nos Delivery: 45 days
#12

LV7 TATA 2657-5420-9952 SPEEDOMETER 1.0.825

LV7/TATA 2657-5420-9952 SPEEDOMETER 1.0.825

33 nos Delivery: 45 days
#13

LV7 TATA 2641-2680-0227 GEAR SHIFT LEVER ASSY WITH BUSHES

LV7/TATA 2641-2680-0227 GEAR SHIFT LEVER ASSY (WITH BUSHES)

28 nos Delivery: 45 days
#14

LV7 TATA 2573-4242-0101 GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE

LV7/TATA 2573-4242-0101 GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE

13 nos Delivery: 45 days
#15

LV7 TATA 1460-232-950 ROLLER RING ASSEMBLY

LV7/TATA 1460-232-950 ROLLER RING ASSEMBLY

5 nos Delivery: 45 days
#16

LV7 TATA 2154-8110-6902 GRAB HANDLE LH

LV7/TATA 2154-8110-6902 GRAB HANDLE LH

52 nos Delivery: 45 days
#17

LV7 TATA 280954440101 FIVE CHAMBER TAIL LAMP 24V LH

LV7/TATA 280954440101 FIVE CHAMBER TAIL LAMP(24V) LH

12 nos Delivery: 45 days
#18

LV7 TATA 2630-2670-0102 ASSY GEAR SHIFTING LEVER KNOB

LV7/TATA 2630-2670-0102 ASSY GEAR SHIFTING LEVER KNOB

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#19

LV7 TATA 2540-008747 ARM WINDSHIELD WIPER

LV7/TATA 2540-008747 ARM WINDSHIELD WIPER

42 nos Delivery: 45 days
#20

LV7 TATA 2574-5442-0135 ASSY TAIL LAMP LH

LV7/TATA 2574-5442-0135 ASSY TAIL LAMP LH

31 nos Delivery: 45 days
#21

LV7 TATA TATA00000032 Fixing Bracket Assy

LV7/TATA TATA00000032 Fixing Bracket Assy

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#22

LV7 TATA 3110-108006 BEARING TAPERED ROLLER

LV7/TATA 3110-108006 BEARING TAPERED ROLLER

11 nos Delivery: 45 days
#23

LV7 TATA T065-6000-0050 GEAR FLYWHEEL 138 TEETH BOLT TYPE

LV7/TATA T065-6000-0050 GEAR FLYWHEEL (138 TEETH BOLT TYPE)

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#24

LV7 TATA 1466-100-401 DRIVE SHAFT

LV7/TATA 1466-100-401 DRIVE SHAFT

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#25

LV7 TATA 2574-5441-0134 ASSY TAIL LAMP RH

LV7/TATA 2574-5441-0134 ASSY TAIL LAMP RH

38 nos Delivery: 45 days
#26

LV7 TATA 2654-5450-0132 STEARING MTD COMBI SWITCH

LV7/TATA 2654-5450-0132 STEARING MTD COMBI SWITCH

13 nos Delivery: 45 days
#27

LV7 TATA 2060-4310-0102 MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KIT API CONSISTI

LV7/TATA 2060-4310-0102 MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KIT(API) CONSISTI

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#28

LV7 TATA DLD-NNK-3-34 SPANNER ADJUSTABLE 300MM

LV7/TATA DLD-NNK-3-34 SPANNER ADJUSTABLE 300MM

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#29

LV7 TATA 206909135830 RUBBER HOSE AIR FILTER END

LV7/TATA 206909135830 RUBBER HOSE (AIR FILTER END)

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#30

LV7 TATA 2154-4270-0102 ASSY HOSE

LV7/TATA 2154-4270-0102 ASSY HOSE

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#31

LV7 TATA 2654-7231-0120 DOOR LOCK FRONT LH

LV7/TATA 2654-7231-0120 DOOR LOCK FRONT LH

24 nos Delivery: 45 days
#32

LV7 TATA 2641-4370-0115 REPAIR KIT

LV7/TATA 2641-4370-0115 REPAIR KIT

11 nos Delivery: 45 days
#33

LV7 TATA 2540-008745 REGULATOR VEHICLE WINDOW

LV7/TATA 2540-008745 REGULATOR VEHICLE WINDOW

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#34

LV7 TATA 2641-7270-0102 ASSY PADDING DOOR RH

LV7/TATA 2641-7270-0102 ASSY PADDING DOOR RH

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#35

LV7 TATA 1706-160-2518 OIL SEAL

LV7/TATA 1706-160-2518 OIL SEAL

52 nos Delivery: 45 days
#36

LV7 TATA 2780-8240-0101 ASSY WIPER BLADE

LV7/TATA 2780-8240-0101 ASSY WIPER BLADE

32 nos Delivery: 45 days
#37

LV7 TATA 1108-411-2897 CENTRE BOLT M12X200 IS9484

LV7/TATA 1108-411-2897 CENTRE BOLT M12X200 IS9484

59 nos Delivery: 45 days
#38

LV7 TATA 278601989924 TUBE INJECTOR FUEL SUPPLY

LV7/TATA 278601989924 TUBE INJECTOR FUEL SUPPLY

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#39

LV7 TATA 4710-040397 PIPE ASSY

LV7/TATA 4710-040397 PIPE ASSY

19 nos Delivery: 45 days
#40

LV7 TATA 2154-4290-0159 ASSY PIPE

LV7/TATA 2154-4290-0159 ASSY PIPE

19 nos Delivery: 45 days
#41

LV7 TATA 5444003 LAMP BLACK OUT FRONT

LV7/TATA 5444003 LAMP BLACK OUT FRONT

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#42

LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0130 ASSY INNER HANDLE LH

LV7/TATA 2654-7230-0130 ASSY INNER HANDLE LH

23 nos Delivery: 45 days
#43

LV7 TATA 2641-2910-0173 Fluid Container Clutch

LV7/TATA 2641-2910-0173 Fluid Container (Clutch)

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#44

LV7 TATA 17672-03-000 FILTER FUEL

LV7/TATA 17672-03-000 FILTER FUEL

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#45

LV7 TATA 2154-8110-6903 GRAB HANDLE RH

LV7/TATA 2154-8110-6903 GRAB HANDLE RH

31 nos Delivery: 45 days
#46

LV7 TATA 8854-1304-2516 REPAIR KIT FOR PISTON RING

LV7/TATA 8854-1304-2516 REPAIR KIT FOR PISTON RING

9 nos Delivery: 45 days
#47

LV7 TATA 2610-5440-0120 ASSY HEAD LAMP LH LUMAX

LV7/TATA 2610-5440-0120 ASSY HEAD LAMP LH (LUMAX)

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#48

LV7 TATA 2527-5010-8242 ASSY PRESSURE VALVE CAP 7PSI

LV7/TATA 2527-5010-8242 ASSY PRESSURE VALVE CAP (7PSI)

25 nos Delivery: 45 days
#49

LV7 TATA 2654-7230-0131 ASSY INNER HANDLE RH

LV7/TATA 2654-7230-0131 ASSY INNER HANDLE RH

12 nos Delivery: 45 days
#50

LV7 TATA 2460-223-001 O RING

LV7/TATA 2460-223-001 O RING

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#51

LV7 TATA 2530-017634 VALVE BRAKE PNEUMATIC

LV7/TATA 2530-017634 VALVE BRAKE PNEUMATIC

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#52

LV7 TATA 2576-8240-0109 WHEEL BOX

LV7/TATA 2576-8240-0109 WHEEL BOX

9 nos Delivery: 45 days
#53

LV7 TATA 2154-4290-0132 ASSY PIPE TO AIR GAUGE 2

LV7/TATA 2154-4290-0132 ASSY PIPE (TO AIR GAUGE 2)

9 nos Delivery: 45 days
#54

LV7 TATA 2786-1499-9924 HOSE PLAIN

LV7/TATA 2786-1499-9924 HOSE PLAIN

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#55

LV7 TATA 2154-891-0010 CAB LIFTING BAR

LV7/TATA 2154-891-0010 CAB LIFTING BAR

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#56

LV7 TATA 2618-4010-6701 HUB BOLT FRONT M 20

LV7/TATA 2618-4010-6701 HUB BOLT FRONT (M 20)

35 nos Delivery: 45 days
#57

LV7 TATA 3040-022282 ASSY BALL JOINT LH

LV7/TATA 3040-022282 ASSY BALL JOINT LH

13 nos Delivery: 45 days
#58

LV7 TATA 2618-4010-0102 ASSY WHEEL NUT

LV7/TATA 2618-4010-0102 ASSY WHEEL NUT

33 nos Delivery: 45 days
#59

LV7 TATA 312-267-1096 CAP RUBBER PROTECTIVE ON GEAR BOX TOP

LV7/TATA 312-267-1096 CAP RUBBER PROTECTIVE (ON GEAR BOX TOP)

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#60

LV7 TATA 1106-411-8554 BOLT M18X1.5X55

LV7/TATA 1106-411-8554 BOLT M18X1.5X55

24 nos Delivery: 45 days
#61

LV7 TATA 2154-8190-0104 ASSY BAZZLE RH

LV7/TATA 2154-8190-0104 ASSY BAZZLE RH

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#62

LV7 TATA 2506-2620-7904 SHAFT SPEEDOMETER DRIVE

LV7/TATA 2506-2620-7904 SHAFT SPEEDOMETER DRIVE

14 nos Delivery: 45 days
#63

LV7 TATA 2641-7230-0112 ASSY HINGE TOP RH DOOR

LV7/TATA 2641-7230-0112 ASSY HINGE TOP RH (DOOR)

9 nos Delivery: 45 days
#64

LV7 TATA 2641-7250-2301 DOOR GLASS LH

LV7/TATA 2641-7250-2301 DOOR GLASS LH

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#65

LV7 TATA 312-332-1073 LOCKING PLATE

LV7/TATA 312-332-1073 LOCKING PLATE

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#66

LV7 TATA 2540-008746 REGULATOR VEHICLE WINDOW

LV7/TATA 2540-008746 REGULATOR VEHICLE WINDOW

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#67

LV7 TATA 2786-5010-5832 RUBBER HOSE

LV7/TATA 2786-5010-5832 RUBBER HOSE

5 nos Delivery: 45 days
#68

LV7 TATA 2097-2850-0101 BEARING ASSY

LV7/TATA 2097-2850-0101 BEARING ASSY

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#69

LV7 TATA 1463-162-257 LEVER SHAFT

LV7/TATA 1463-162-257 LEVER SHAFT

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#70

LV7 TATA 2625-8029 BRG BUSH

LV7/TATA 2625-8029 BRG BUSH

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#71

LV7 TATA 2641-7520-0112 ASSY RELEASE CABLE COMP. CENTRE FLAP

LV7/TATA 2641-7520-0112 ASSY RELEASE CABLE COMP. (CENTRE FLAP)

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#72

LV7 TATA 2575-5420-0101 ASSY HOSE

LV7/TATA 2575-5420-0101 ASSY HOSE

22 nos Delivery: 45 days
#73

LV7 TATA 215454400115 ASSY LAMP WARMING INDICATOR 4 BANK 24V

LV7/TATA 215454400115 ASSY LAMP WARMING INDICATOR 4 BANK 24V

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#74

LV7 TATA 2085-4680-0101 ASSY HOSE

LV7/TATA 2085-4680-0101 ASSY HOSE

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#75

LV7 TATA 6212-3050-105 FUSE LINK 8

LV7/TATA 6212-3050-105 FUSE LINK 8

98 nos Delivery: 45 days
#76

LV7 TATA 2625-8033 BRG BUSH

LV7/TATA 2625-8033 BRG BUSH

24 nos Delivery: 45 days
#77

LV7 TATA 2523-4014-0128 PRESSURE PROTECTION VALVE

LV7/TATA 2523-4014-0128 PRESSURE PROTECTION VALVE

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#78

LV7 TATA 2625-6052 THRUST COLLAR

LV7/TATA 2625-6052 THRUST COLLAR

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#79

LV7 TATA 3110-109407 BEARING BALL PIVOT

LV7/TATA 3110-109407 BEARING BALL PIVOT

5 nos Delivery: 45 days
#80

LV7 TATA 1163-2609-649 STUD BM12X80 IS 1862

LV7/TATA 1163-2609-649 STUD BM12X80 IS 1862

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#81

LV7 TATA 4720-015041 HOSE

LV7/TATA 4720-015041 HOSE

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#82

LV7 TATA 264143700163 DRYING AND DISTRI UNIT HI PR VOSS

LV7/TATA 264143700163 DRYING & DISTRI UNIT HI PR VOSS

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#83

LV7 TATA 2154-4290-0139 ASSY HOSE

LV7/TATA 2154-4290-0139 ASSY HOSE

11 nos Delivery: 45 days
#84

LV7 TATA 2786-2099-9914 PUMP WATER

LV7/TATA 2786-2099-9914 PUMP WATER

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#85

LV7 TATA 2574-5420-9915 TEMP TRANSDUCER

LV7/TATA 2574-5420-9915 TEMP TRANSDUCER

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#86

LV7 TATA 2520-012527 REPAIR KIT MECHANICAL TRANSMISSION

LV7/TATA 2520-012527 REPAIR KIT MECHANICAL TRANSMISSION

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#87

LV7 TATA DLD-NNK-13-14 STAINLESS STEEL BOLT M6X20 LONG WITH NYL

LV7/TATA DLD-NNK-13-14 STAINLESS STEEL BOLT M6X20 LONG WITH NYL

158 nos Delivery: 45 days
#88

LV7 TATA 2530-002370 CYL ASSY HYDR BRAKE MASTER DIA 38.1X75 S

LV7/TATA 2530-002370 CYL ASSY HYDR BRAKE MASTER DIA 38.1X75 S

25 nos Delivery: 45 days

Categories 73

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Pan card

3

Experience certificates for similar security equipment supply

4

Financial statements (annual reports / balance sheet)

5

EMD submission proof (online payment receipt or FDR details)

6

Technical bid documents and compliance certificates if available

7

OEM authorizations or dealership certificates (if applicable)