TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For construction of Paver Block road and RCC drain from Metheya room to Gas Godam Ajit Kr. house in ward no 22 under nagar parishad sahibganj in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹9,36,260

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

UDD Secretary invites bids for onstruction of Paver Block road and RCC drain from Metheya room to Gas Godam Ajit Kr house in ward no 22 under nagar parishad sahibganj in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

UDD Secretary

Organization Chain

UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Bid Opening Place

nagar parishad sahibganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell Tender Reference Number NIT/NPS/17/2026-27 GR 07 Tender ID 2026_UDD_117512_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title construction of Paver Block road and RCC drain from Metheya room to Gas Godam Ajit Kr. house in ward no 22 under nagar parishad sahibganj Work Description onstruction of Paver Block road and RCC drain from Metheya room to Gas Godam Ajit Kr house in ward no 22 under nagar parishad sahibganj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,36,260 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location sahibganj Pincode 816109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place nagar parishad sahibganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1282.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_158830.xls BOQ 279.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address nagar parishad sahibganj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,36,260

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3