TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF OFFICERS TRANSIT HOSTEL (RIGHT WING) LOCATED IN U.P. JAL NIGAM (RURAL) OFFICE ON LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG LUCKNOW in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,40,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow has released a public tender for REPAIR/RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF OFFICERS TRANSIT HOSTEL (RIGHT WING) LOCATED IN U. P. JAL NIGAM (RURAL) OFFICE ON LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG LUCKNOW in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Composite Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PM Construction Unit

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow||Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone||SE Circle Office Lucknow||PM, Construction Unit, Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

SE Circle Office Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow||Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone||SE Circle Office Lucknow||PM, Construction Unit, Lucknow Tender Reference Number 1223/M-7/180 dt. 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UPJNG_1178481_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit 3 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To PM Construction Unit Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PM Construction Unit EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF OFFICERS TRANSIT HOSTEL (RIGHT WING) LOCATED IN U.P. JAL NIGAM (RURAL) OFFICE ON LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG LUCKNOW Work Description REPAIR/RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF OFFICERS TRANSIT HOSTEL (RIGHT WING) LOCATED IN U.P. JAL NIGAM (RURAL) OFFICE ON LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG LUCKNOW NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Composite Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Lucknow Pincode 226002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE Circle Office Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3072.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 9621.95 2 BOQ BOQ_2214896.xls BoQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Circle Office UPJN (R) Surjakund Park, River Bank Colony, Lucknow   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data