TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RT probestation with accessories in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) RT probestation with accessories in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/BEEN(SP-5361)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_920289_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Compliance Sheet (Annexure - I) .pdf Organization Declaration (Annexure - II) .pdf List of organizations/ clients where the same products have been supplied (in last two years) along .pdf Technical supporting documents in support of all claims made at Annexure-I .pdf Previous Supply Order (Annexure - IV) .pdf Original Equipment Manufacturing .pdf (For Goods/ Services Contracts) .pdf (For Works Contracts, including Turnkey Contracts) .pdf Bid Security Undertaking in lieu of EMD (Annexure-VIII) .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in given BOQ_XXXX.xls format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Canadian Dollar NA 8 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title RT probestation with accessories Work Description RT probestation with accessories NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RT probestation with accessories 731.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967278.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof. Mustafijur Rehman Address Room 338 Block II Dept. of Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE