Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹18,640
Value
₹18,64,400
Location
Progress
NMDC Limited has released a public tender for Structural Strengthening-overhauling of junction house of Belt conveyor C-31 and Conveyor Belt Alignment at C31at Screening Plant, Dep. No. 5 in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
HouseKeeping Services
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 18:35:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹18,64,400
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NMDC Bacheli
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE