Bid Publish Date
23-Nov-2024, 10:48 am
Bid End Date
03-Dec-2024, 11:00 am
Progress
Atomic Energy Education Society (aees) invites bids for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-12-2024 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHYAN ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 25-11-2024 15:43:37 | |
| 2 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw 1 additional tray | 08-12-2024 21:18:47 | |
| 3 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw | 07-12-2024 14:38:22 | |
| 4 | LANDMARK INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PMX 4031ADN | 26-11-2024 19:03:11 | |
| 5 | MESHA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : brother Model : MFC-L5915DW | 09-12-2024 13:35:54 | |
| 6 | MICRO ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 27-11-2024 09:10:31 | |
| 7 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 09-12-2024 10:50:56 | |
| 8 | NEXVISION INFO LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 25-11-2024 12:58:40 | |
| 9 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 09-12-2024 04:28:47 | |
| 10 | RAINBOW ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 07-12-2024 11:35:10 | |
| 11 | S N A INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw 1 additional tray | 27-11-2024 12:00:31 | |
| 12 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty | 09-12-2024 11:28:23 | |
| 13 | TIRTH OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : ECOSYS M2640idw 1 Year Warranty | 25-11-2024 12:04:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LANDMARK INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | S N A INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | NEXVISION INFO LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L4 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L5 | MESHA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L6 | DHYAN ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L7 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L8 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L9 | MICRO ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L10 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L11 | RAINBOW ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L12 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L13 | TIRTH OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that complies with all relevant regulations and holds the necessary certifications. Startups and MSEs benefit from exemptions on years of experience, which can enhance their eligibility to participate.
Vendors must provide certificates that validate their operational capabilities and compliance with industry standards. This can include quality assurance certifications and any applicable registrations with government bodies related to the Multifunction Machines.
Interested vendors must register on the GeM portal to access the tender documents and submit bids. This involves creating an account, completing a profile that meets the relevant categories, and ensuring all required documents are uploaded accurately.
Proposals must be submitted in PDF format along with any supporting documents. It is essential to adhere to the guidelines stated in the tender documentation to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the multifunction machines include operational capacity, compliance with energy consumption standards, and integration capabilities with existing systems. Full details are available in the official tender documentation.
The Multifunction Machines must meet national and international quality standards applicable to governmental procurement. Vendors are responsible for providing evidence that their products meet these standards as part of their submission.
Vendors must comply with all regulatory requirements related to procurement procedures. This includes adherence to local content policies and any specific government guidelines related to the supply of Multifunction Machines.
Testing criteria will include functionality, durability, and compliance with the specified technical requirements as detailed in the tender documentation. Vendors should prepare their machines for thorough evaluations upon delivery.
The Earnest Money Deposit—a pre-requisite for participation—will be specified within the tender documents. Vendors should check the financial requirements section to ensure compliance with the EMD stipulations.
Upon award of the contract, the selected vendor will be required to furnish a performance security to guarantee fulfillment of the contract terms. Specific amounts and conditions will be outlined in the tender documents.
Payment terms will generally be based on milestone delivery or upon completion of installation and acceptance testing. Vendors should detail their payment preferences in their financial submissions.
Pricing evaluation will consider the total value of the bid and its alignment with the technical requirements. The department aims to select proposals that provide the best quality-to-cost ratio, ensuring fiscal responsibility.
All submissions must be made electronically via the GeM portal. Vendors must follow the submission guidelines detailed in the tender documents to avoid rejection.
While specific deadlines are outlined in the tender documents, it is crucial that vendors remain aware of submission and opening dates, as late submissions will not be considered.
Notification of results to successful and unsuccessful bidders will be communicated through the GeM portal once the evaluation process is completed.
MSEs are entitled to several benefits, including exemptions from specific eligibility criteria, ensuring that they have a competitive edge in this procurement process.
Startups can benefit from similar exemptions as MSEs, allowing them to participate in government tenders without the usual constraints of business age or years of experience, thus encouraging innovation and competition.