TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GENERALUrgent maintenance work of 2 type staff quarters of Nos 10 110 10 116 11 122 11 123 11 126 11 127 11 130 11 131 11 132 11 133 12 136 at NGO quarters Kakkanad in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,185

Value

₹8,47,398

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD The main provisions provided in the estimate are demolishing the existing cement concrete floor water proofing supplying and stacking stone aggregate providing and laying cement concrete 1 2 4 providing and laying ceramic floor tilesetc in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,870

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,47,398

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE Bldgs SD Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

o/oAEEBuildingsSubdivisionEKM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE Bldgs SD Ernakulam Tender Reference Number 35/AEE/BL/EKM/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 1. Scanned Copy of valid Registration Certificate Self attested by bidder and E Payment form in orig .pdf 2. Any other relevant docs (bank ,GSTcertificate,financialStatement,EMD exemption certificate etc.) .pdf 3. Tender Document and bid submission letter as per item no.1 part VI filled and signed by the bidde .pdf 4. Integrity pact certificate as Item No.3 part VI of bid docs filled and signed by bidder in origin .pdf 5. Affidavit as said items No.4 part VI of Bid docs in stamp paper worth RS.200/-attested by Notary .pdf 6. Preliminary agreement filled and signed as said item 2 part VI in bid docs in stamp papers Rs 200 .pdf 7. BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,165] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,870 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,185 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERALUrgent maintenance work of 2 type staff quarters of Nos 10 110 10 116 11 122 11 123 11 126 11 127 11 130 11 131 11 132 11 133 12 136 at NGO quarters Kakkanad Work Description The main provisions provided in the estimate are demolishing the existing cement concrete floor water proofing supplying and stacking stone aggregate providing and laying cement concrete 1 2 4 providing and laying ceramic floor tilesetc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,47,398 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kakkanad Pincode 682021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/oAEEBuildingsSubdivisionEKM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466457.xls BOQ 334.50 2 Tender Documents bidtwotype.pdf BID 1673.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE Address o/oAEEBuildingsSubdivisionEKM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data