TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Category-II (180 Gbps IPLC nature Bandwidth) .Details as per Tender in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹72,25,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Category-II (180 Gbps IPLC nature Bandwidth). Details as per Tender in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office

Bid Opening Place

MM Cell, 2nd Floor, BSNL Corporate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office Tender Reference Number MM/ILD/International Bandwidth/T-885/2026 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_283180_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Certificate showing fulfillment of the eligibility criteria stated in Clause 5 of the Section-1 .rar Documents (except eligibility related) referred at section-1 of Tender Document .rar Other supporting documents required for compliance of Tender conditions .rar Additional documents for fulfillment of Tender conditions .rar Proof of Payment of Tender Fee/Bid Security or valid MSE Certificate for claiming exemption .pdf Certificate of GST registration .pdf BANK DETAILS DULY SIGNED BY AUTHERISED SIGNATORY .pdf Duly filled and signed Bid Form as per Section-9 Part A .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled and signed Price Schedule as per Category-I and II of Section-9 Part B .rar Duly filled and signed Bid Form as per Section-9 Part A .pdf BOQ for Category-I and BOQ for Category-II .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To As per Tender Fee Payable At As per Tender Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender EMD Payable At As per Tender     Work Item Details Title Category-II (180 Gbps IPLC nature Bandwidth) .Details as per Tender Work Description Category-II (180 Gbps IPLC nature Bandwidth) .Details as per Tender NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks YES Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per Tender Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MM Cell, 2nd Floor, BSNL Corporate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender 4135.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderT885.pdf Hiring, Provisioning, Commissioning, and Maintenance of International Bandwidth/International Internet Bandwidth of 1250 Gbps in India including Category-I (1070 Gbps IP-Port nature bandwidth) and Category-II (180 Gbps IPLC nature Bandwidth) 4119.01 2 BOQ BOQ_330392.xls BOQ-Category-II 262.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of tender timelines-27082026 Date 2 Addendum to Appendix-B of the tender-Cat-II Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM MMT-II Address MM Cell, 2nd Floor, BSNL Corporate Office   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1