Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹1,786
Value
₹89,300
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for RDDDC2627104248 -(IMPROVEMENT OF LANE WITH TILES FROM HOUSE OF MOHD AKRAM BAKSHI TO HOUSE OF GULZAR AHMAD BAKSHI AT BELLOW (SHADIM)) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹89,300
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender