Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹71,965
Value
₹35,98,231
Location
Progress
HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for (SH- C/O Desalting Tank, Pump house attendant room with toilet, store along with providing and fixing of electrical Sanitary fitting of pump house, demolishing of old civil structure, Providing laying jointing and testing of rising main of various di in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹35,98,231
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE