TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - 60210509000855,60210509000856,60210509000803,60210509000857,60210509000796,60210509000797,602105090 in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:38 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:38 pm
AwardPending

Bhilai Steel Plant announces a tender for 60210509000855, 60210509000856, 60210509000803, 60210509000857, 60210509000796, 60210509000797, 60210509000798, 60210509000800, 60210509000858, 60210509000805, 60210509000801, 60210509000802, 60210509000859, 60210509000804, 60210509000861, 60210509000799, 60210509000860, 60210509000862, 60210501000100 in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 99. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

99

Category

60210509000855

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

60210509000855 , 60210509000856 , 60210509000803 , 60210509000857 , 60210509000796 , 60210509000797 , 60210509000798 , 60210509000800 , 60210509000858 , 60210509000805 , 60210509000801 , 60210509000802 , 60210509000859 , 60210509000804 , 60210509000861 , 60210509000799 , 60210509000860 , 60210509000862 , 60210501000100

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

240

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Durg

Delivery Pincodes

490001

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Ravi Kumar490001,Room No. 302, 3rd Floor, Ispat Bhavan Bhilai Steel Plant Bhilai-490001DurgChhattisgarh4900016240-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF STEELSTEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9808356.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bhilai Steel Plant

Office Name

Materials Management

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

60210509000855

PLUNGER PN 6 POSITIVE METERING

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#2

60210509000856

PLUNGER SEAT PN 10 POSITIVE METERING

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#3

60210509000803

OIL SEAL PN 62 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

10 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#4

60210509000857

DISC PART NO 11 POSITIVE METERING

5 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#5

60210509000796

LIQUID HEAD PN 1 POSITIVE METERING PUMP

3 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#6

60210509000797

NRV BALL PN 15 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

5 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#7

60210509000798

NRV SEAT PN 13 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

5 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#8

60210509000800

ECCENTRIC STRAP PN 30 POSITIVE METERING

3 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#9

60210509000858

CROSS HEAD PN 23 POSITIVE METERING PUMP

3 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#10

60210509000805

ECCENTRIC PN 52 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

3 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#11

60210509000801

SLIDER PN 53 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#12

60210509000802

SLIDER HOUSING PN 55 POSITIVE METERING

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#13

60210509000859

WORM WHEEL PN 56 POSITIVE METERING PUMP

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#14

60210509000804

WORM SHAFT PN 67 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#15

60210509000861

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR PN 64 POSITIVE

3 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#16

60210509000799

YOKE OIL SEAL PN 25 POSITIVE METERING

6 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#17

60210509000860

BUSH PN 57 POSITIVE METERING PUMPS

10 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#18

60210509000862

SIDE COVER PN 70 POSITIVE METERING PUMP

5 pieces Delivery: 240 days
#19

60210501000100

PUMP 0 90LPH 60KG CM2 PL 2017 POSITIVE

2 pieces Delivery: 240 days

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer