Bid Publish Date
17-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹13,500
Location
Progress
Election Department announces a tender for Supply of 33, 000 Nos of Jute / Canvas Bags with ten compartments for the deposit and safe custody of mobile phones at polling stations on the day of pollat 14 districts of Kerala in connection with the General Election to KLA 2026 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C SECURITY PRINTERS | 22-02-2026 14:37:00 | |
| 2 | KOLLANNUR INDUSTRIES | 23-02-2026 17:07:00 | |
| 3 | SANCHI BAGS | 24-02-2026 17:22:00 | |
| 4 | southern trading company | 22-02-2026 14:59:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consumables
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
17-02-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
17-02-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
24-02-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE