TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹2,36,000

Value

₹23,60,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:55 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Higher Education E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

4

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

16

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The director , Central Hindi Directorate

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Higher Education||Central Hindi Directorate

Bid Opening Place

Central Hindi Directorate (Department of Higher Ed

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Higher Education||Central Hindi Directorate Tender Reference Number ECART BOOK APPLICATION 2026 Tender ID 2026_DoHE_849873_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document 3 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The director , Central Hindi Directorate EMD Payable At New delhi     Work Item Details Title E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT Work Description E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,60,000 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 16 Period Of Work(Days) 4  Location Central Hindi Directorate (Department of Higher Ed Pincode 110066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Central Hindi Directorate (Department of Higher Ed Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf E cart book application 2026 DOCUMENT 5844.15 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E CART CHD.xls boq 2026 1409.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name administraor ,Central Hindi Directorate (Departmen Address Central Hindi Directorate (Department of Higher Education) Ministry of Education West Block - VII, R. K. Puram New Delhi - 110066   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data