TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL S.R.I.B.S Boundary Wall Construction of Retaining Wall at the Entrance of Srinivasa Ramanujan Institute for Basic Sciences Pampady.General Civil Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹38,519

Value

₹15,40,756

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra announces a tender for Earth work, PCC, DR, Centering and Shuttering, RCC, etc in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,40,756

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

Bid Opening Place

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Pala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tender Reference Number KSNK/TECH/PALA/RWES-172/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSNK_866798_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Filled and Signed Preliminary Agreement .pdf Signed Tender Conditions .pdf e-payment form .pdf Copy of contractor valid registration /Experience details as per NIT .pdf EPF registration details with payment receipt, after June 2026(Wage Month) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,519 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL S.R.I.B.S Boundary Wall Construction of Retaining Wall at the Entrance of Srinivasa Ramanujan Institute for Basic Sciences Pampady.General Civil Work Work Description Earth work, PCC, DR, Centering and Shuttering, RCC, etc NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,40,756 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Pampady Pincode 686502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Pala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 283.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Agreement.pdf Preliminary Agreement 135.21 2 Other Document TenderCondition.pdf Tender Conditions 507.79 3 Additional Documents EpaymentForm.pdf e-payment form 14.16 4 BOQ BOQ_1467378.xls Schedule of rates 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer Address Regional Engineer Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra, Regional Office, Vallichira P.O, Pala PIN 686574   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data