TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECT SERVICES ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED E/M ITEMS FOR JCOS OR MD ACCN AND CENTRAL INSTITUTES, INCLUDING DBS METER BOX PANELS, EARTHINGS SYSTEMS, BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS SERVICE CABLES AT MD ACCN(MAP)AND ZORAWAR MARG ITARANA CANTT in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹24,000

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECT SERVICES ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED E/M ITEMS FOR JCOS OR MD ACCN AND CENTRAL INSTITUTES, INCLUDING DBS METER BOX PANELS, EARTHINGS SYSTEMS, BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS SERVICE CABLES AT MD ACCN(MAP)AND ZORAWAR MARG ITARANA CANTT in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Alwar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES||GE ALWAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Alwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES||GE ALWAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8560/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on firms letter head .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period .pdf Demand Draft EMD and other Documents .pdf EPF GST Electric Licence Firm PAN No and other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Alwar Fee Payable At Alwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Alwar EMD Payable At Alwar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECT SERVICES ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED E/M ITEMS FOR JCOS OR MD ACCN AND CENTRAL INSTITUTES, INCLUDING DBS METER BOX PANELS, EARTHINGS SYSTEMS, BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS SERVICE CABLES AT MD ACCN(MAP)AND ZORAWAR MARG ITARANA CANTT Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECT SERVICES ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED E/M ITEMS FOR JCOS OR MD ACCN AND CENTRAL INSTITUTES, INCLUDING DBS METER BOX PANELS, EARTHINGS SYSTEMS, BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS SERVICE CABLES AT MD ACCN(MAP)AND ZORAWAR MARG ITARANA CANTT NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location Alwar Pincode 301023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Alwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 380.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8560.pdf Tender documents 817.43 2 BOQ BOQ_879703.xls BOQ 7014.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Alwar Address Alwar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data