TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HO/LPG-ENG/ST-2026-27/001/EEE in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for Procurement of In tank Cryogenic Pumps One Each 6ECR153 and 8ECR123 from Elliott Company USA as per Tender Technical Specifications. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

570

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Not Applicable

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Marketing HO||LPG

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Marketing HO||LPG Tender Reference Number HO/LPG-ENG/ST-2026-27/001/EEE Tender ID 2026_MKTHO_190703_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderDocument .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title HO/LPG-ENG/ST-2026-27/001/EEE Work Description Procurement of In tank Cryogenic Pumps One Each 6ECR153 and 8ECR123 from Elliott Company USA as per Tender Technical Specifications. NDA/Pre Qualification Not Applicable Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment Sub category Cryogenic Pumps  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 570  Location Indian Oil Bhavan, 1st Floor,G-9,Ali Yavar Jung Ma Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 904.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 BOQ BOQ_200995.xls BOQ 377.50 6 Tender Documents TENDERDOCS.pdf TENDERDOCS 5575.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (LPG-Engg.) Address Indian Oil Bhavan, 1st Floor,G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg, Bandra (East), Mumbai -400051   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data