TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROCUREMENT OF KSB MIL MAKE PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR and SPARES FOR NTPC VSTPS in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited PROCUREMENT OF KSB MIL MAKE PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR and SPARES FOR NTPC VSTPS in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332152 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111303_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly signed copy of tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase condition(SPC) .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF KSB MIL MAKE PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR and SPARES FOR NTPC VSTPS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF KSB MIL MAKE PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR and SPARES FOR NTPC VSTPS NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NTPC Naya Raipur Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1496.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Stdtendoc.rar STD DOCUMENT 2646.04 2 Tender Documents spc.pdf Special purchase condition(SPC) 1169.70 3 Tender Documents Technicalspec9900332152.pdf Technical details 1479.90 4 BOQ BOQ_114534.xls PRICE BID 354.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name cyogitaDGM USSC CandM Address NTPC LIMITED (A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE) CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data