TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for BRC for Replacement of different MS pipe lines in Main Plant and BOP at PPS III Bawana in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹78,200

Value

₹39,12,428

Location

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL announces a tender for As per Tender document in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents for details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,12,428

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II

Bid Opening Place

C and M Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II Tender Reference Number 1000014462/CS-II/PPS-III Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297909_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT of PPCL .pdf Tender document .pdf Instruction to bidder for uploading documents of open tender at e portal .pdf EMD instruction to bidders .pdf Undertaking on company letterhead that the firm is not blacklisted debarred by any Govt Semi Govt .pdf under taking for acceptance of scope of work and all the terms and conditions of the tender .pdf Copy balance sheet or Profit Loss Acc statement with UDIN of annual turnover last 03 required F .pdf Copies of experience certificates and executed work orders as per Qualifying Requiremen .pdf Regd certificate Copy EPF,ESI,GST and GST Undertaking Tax Format Vendor Updation/registration form .pdf Qualifying requirement for tender participation. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title BRC for Replacement of different MS pipe lines in Main Plant and BOP at PPS III Bawana Work Description As per Tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents for details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,12,428 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location PPS III Bawana Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT of PPCL 16957.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFQ of Tender document 197.20 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Instruction to bidder for uploading documents of open tender at e portal 93.96 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   EMD instruction to bidders 133.90 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Qualifying requirement for tender participation. 64.98 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   GST Undertaking Tax Format Vendor Updation or registration form 62.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_397126.xls Price bid 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C AND M III Address C AND M DEPARTMENT 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data