TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SETTING UP OF A COMPRESSED BIO GAS PLANT AT GARIAJAN RIFLE RANGE DISTRICT GOLAGHAT ASSAM in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Dir. Gen. Defence Estates, HQ SETTING UP OF A COMPRESSED BIO-GAS PLANT AT GARIAJAN RIFLE RANGE, DISTRICT- GOLAGHAT, ASSAM in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solid Waste Management

Contract Form

PPP-DBFOT

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Defence Estates Officer Jorhat Circle

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dir. Gen. Defence Estates,HQ

Organization Chain

Dir. Gen. Defence Estates,HQ||Eastern Command,DGDE||Defence Estates Office,Jorhat,DGDE,EC

Bid Opening Place

Defence Estates Office Jorhat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dir. Gen. Defence Estates,HQ||Eastern Command,DGDE||Defence Estates Office,Jorhat,DGDE,EC Tender Reference Number DEO/JOR/BIO-GAS/I Tender ID 2026_DGDE_921999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract PPP-DBFOT Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Defence Estates Officer Jorhat Circle Fee Payable At Jorhat Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Defence Estates Officer Jorhat Circle EMD Payable At Jorhat     Work Item Details Title SETTING UP OF A COMPRESSED BIO GAS PLANT AT GARIAJAN RIFLE RANGE DISTRICT GOLAGHAT ASSAM Work Description SETTING UP OF A COMPRESSED BIO-GAS PLANT AT GARIAJAN RIFLE RANGE, DISTRICT- GOLAGHAT, ASSAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,00,000 Product Category Solid Waste Management Sub category Compressed Bio-Gas Plant  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GARIAJAN RIFLE RANGE DISTRICT GOLAGHAT ASSAM Pincode 785611 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Defence Estates Office Jorhat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 979.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Fin_BiD_BoQ_Golaghat.xls BOQ 27.50 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 962.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Defence Estates Office Jorhat Address Defence Estates Office, Jorhat Circle, Ministry of Defence, Govt. of India, Bobheta , Jorhat -785005, Assam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data