TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL-Works to Aavi Bridge,Panniyankara ROB in South and North LAC in Kozhikode District. -Maintence work-General Civil Work in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹42,371

Value

₹16,94,858

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for GENERAL-Works to Aavi Bridge, Panniyankara ROB in South and North LAC in Kozhikode District. -Maintence work-General Civil Work in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,94,858

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE Bridges (N)||EE Bridges Division Kozhikkode||PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

O/o the EE PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE Bridges (N)||EE Bridges Division Kozhikkode||PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode Tender Reference Number D1/EE/TN50 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866451_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of duly filled up preliminary agreement in Rs.200 stamp paper in the prescribed format. .pdf Scanned attested copy of registration certificate showing validity. .pdf Notice Inviting Tender as downloaded from the website. .pdf Duly filled e-payment requisition form downloaded from website. .pdf Signed copies of Form of Tender, Integrity Pact Certificate and Affidavit. .pdf SBD downloaded from e tender website and Scanned copy of Aadhaar. .pdf BOQ (Schedule). .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,371 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Works to Aavi Bridge,Panniyankara ROB in South and North LAC in Kozhikode District. -Maintence work-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-Works to Aavi Bridge,Panniyankara ROB in South and North LAC in Kozhikode District. -Maintence work-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,94,858 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mananchira Pincode 673001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the EE PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 57.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466485.xls BOQ 325.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1676.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o the EE PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data