TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Modular prefabricated hut in PULWAMA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

04-Oct-2025, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

30-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Oct-2025, 12:50 pm
Technical30-10-2025 10:50:38
Financial
Award27-Nov-2025, 1:49 pm

A tender has been published for Agriculture Department Modular prefabricated hut (Q3) in PULWAMA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALFA ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BRANDHUT130-10-2025 10:50:38
2
Fairdeal Store   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : stl-prefabhut14-10-2025 12:58:36
3
J R INFRATECH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MPH-N-00114-10-2025 13:50:20
4
M/s United Construction Co   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA30-10-2025 12:29:57
5
NEW TECH STEELS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SC 114-10-2025 10:34:58
6
SS BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Modular prefabricated hut28-10-2025 21:59:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/s United Construction Co(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular prefabricated hut
L2
ALFA ENGINEERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular prefabricated hut
L3
SS BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular prefabricated hut

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Modular prefabricated hut (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTAGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8429585.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

30-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer