TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EPC of Ash Handling System at 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali Stage-II, Odisha in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for EPC of Ash Handling System at 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali Stage-II, Odisha in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1020

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure 1 of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE- GePNIC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/DRL/EPC_AHP/27/027 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD .rar Documents against Technical PQR .rar Documents against Financial PQR .rar Integrity Pact and Other Forms and Annexures as per Checklist in NIT .rar Acceptance to NIT, TCC, GCC, Forms and Procedures .rar Acceptance to Annexure_1to5_8to22and Appendix2 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 1 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 2 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 3 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 4 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 5 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 6 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 6 Part 7 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 7 Part 1 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 7 Part 3 .rar Acceptance to Annexure 7 Clarifications .rar Acceptance to Annexure 23 and 24 .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title EPC of Ash Handling System at 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali Stage-II, Odisha Work Description EPC of Ash Handling System at 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali Stage-II, Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure 1 of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category EPC Contract  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1020  Location NTPC Darlipali Pincode 770072 Pre Bid Meeting Place CPC, Noida and Webex  Pre Bid Meeting Address 8th Floor, CPC Office, BHEL Sadan, Sector 16A, Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE- GePNIC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 985.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_1.rar Annexure 6 Part 1 31314.20 2 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_2.rar Annexure 6 Part 2 37060.31 3 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_3.rar Annexure 6 Part 3 33669.91 4 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_4.rar Annexure 6 Part 4 35169.09 5 Tender Documents Annexure_1to5_8to22andAppendix2.rar Annexure 1 to 5, 8 to 22 and Appendix 2 35050.56 6 Tender Documents Annexure_23_24.rar Annexure 23 and 24 9290.56 7 Tender Documents Annexure_7_Part_1.rar Annexure 7 Part 1 34856.27 8 Tender Documents Annexure_7_Part_2.rar Annexure 7 Part 2 28093.78 9 Tender Documents Annexure_7_Part_3.rar Annexure 7 Part 3 38919.44 10 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_5.rar Annexure 6 Part 5 30242.94 11 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_6.rar Annexure 6 Part 6 29532.90 12 Tender Documents Annex_6_Part_7.rar Annexure 6 Part 7 28138.27 13 Tender Documents Annexure_7_Part_4.rar Annexure 7 Part 4 12427.22 14 Tender Documents TCC_GCC_FnP_MajorHighlights.rar TCC, GCC, Forms and Procedures and Major Highlights of Tender 8473.87 15 BOQ BOQ_68647.xls Price Bid 262.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 04 Date 2 Corrigendum 03 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name TAPISH KUMAR Address 8th Floor, CPC Office, BHEL Sadan, Sector 16A, Noida   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data