TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation invites bids for Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Budhewal

Bid Opening Place

SUGAR MILL BUDHEWAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Budhewal Tender Reference Number Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft Tender ID 2026_Coop_173832_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Terms and Conditions as Per DNIT .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,001] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft Work Description Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft NDA/Pre Qualification Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Supply of New Bloom for Mill Roller Shaft  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SUGAR MILL BUDHEWAL Pincode 141112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SUGAR MILL BUDHEWAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Advertisement 3209.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf dnit 3324.07 2 BOQ BOQ_353770.xls boq 275.00 3 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.xls Technical Bids 20.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GURVINDER SINGH Address sugar mill budhewal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data