TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CIVIL WORK in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹39,800

Value

₹19,90,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Capital Project Administration invites bids for AR WORK OF REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF STATIONARY SECTION/ OTHER OFFICE AND VARIOUS OTHER AREA ETC AT VIDHAN SABHA BHOPAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

N/A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CAPITAL PROJECT ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||SE(Works)-Controller of Building-New Vidhan Sabha

Bid Opening Place

CONTROLLER OF BUILDING VIDHAN SABHA BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||SE(Works)-Controller of Building-New Vidhan Sabha Tender Reference Number 46/SAC/DT 17.8.2026 Tender ID 2026_CPA_530193_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical REGISTRATION IN MP PWD IN APPROPRIATE CLASS .pdf PAN CARD .pdf NO RELATIONSHIP CERTIFICATE .pdf GOODS AND SERVICE TAX REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf AFFIDAVIT OF Rs. 200.00 AS PER DETAIL NIT .pdf EPF REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CIVIL WORK Work Description AR WORK OF REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF STATIONARY SECTION/ OTHER OFFICE AND VARIOUS OTHER AREA ETC AT VIDHAN SABHA BHOPAL NDA/Pre Qualification N/A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,90,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONTROLLER OF BUILDING VIDHAN SABHA BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1030.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPECIALCONDITIONGOVLVL.pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS 438.35 2 Tender Documents SCHEDULE.pdf SCHEDULE 3334.92 3 Tender Documents NIT46TENDER530193.pdf DETAIL NIT 7505.72 4 BOQ BOQ_640885.xls PRICE BID 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CONTROLLER OF BUILDING Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CONTROLLER OF BUILDING VIDHAN SABHA CAPITAL DIVISION NO.3 E-5 ARERA COLONY CPA BHOPAL   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data