TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/ MAINT OF STREET LIGHT/ FLOOD LIGHT/ GARDEN LIGHT AT CHANGSARI MIL STN AND SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AT CHANGSARI, TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA MIL STN UNDER GE RANGIA in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹88,000

Value

₹44,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/ MAINT OF STREET LIGHT/ FLOOD LIGHT/ GARDEN LIGHT AT CHANGSARI MIL STN AND SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AT CHANGSARI, TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA MIL STN UNDER GE RANGIA in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Rangia

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE RANGIYA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Rangia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE RANGIYA - MES Tender Reference Number 8078/RNG/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784344_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender document .pdf Scanned copy of DD of Rs. 500 payable at Rangia .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf For un-enlisted contractor all documents as specified in NIT .pdf GST Identification Number .pdf For E class contractors pls refer Appx-A to NIT note no-1 .pdf Employee provident fund certificate .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Rangia Fee Payable At Rangia Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 88,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Rangia EMD Payable At Rangia     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT OF STREET LIGHT/ FLOOD LIGHT/ GARDEN LIGHT AT CHANGSARI MIL STN AND SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AT CHANGSARI, TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA MIL STN UNDER GE RANGIA Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT OF STREET LIGHT/ FLOOD LIGHT/ GARDEN LIGHT AT CHANGSARI MIL STN AND SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AT CHANGSARI, TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA MIL STN UNDER GE RANGIA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location CHANGSARI, TAMULPUR, DARRANGA Pincode 781365 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Rangia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Appendix A to NIT 450.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8078TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf Tender Documents 406.03 2 BOQ BOQ_878831.xls Bill of Quantities 433.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Rangia Address GE Rangia C/O 99 APO Rangia   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data