TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Appointment of Vendor for the Work of Designing and Supply of Tote Bags, Merchandise, Mementos, Lanyard and Souvenirs for the 57th International Film Festival of India, 2026 in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA Appointment of Vendor for the Work of Designing and Supply of Tote Bags, Merchandise, Mementos, Lanyard and Souvenirs for the 57th International Film Festival of India, 2026 in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA

Organization Chain

ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA||EVENTS

Bid Opening Place

ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA||EVENTS Tender Reference Number ESG/Events/26-27/57th IFFI2026/Merchandise Tender ID 2026_ESG_31212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure-I .pdf Annexure-A .pdf Annexure-II .pdf Annexure-III .pdf Annexure-IV .pdf Annexure-V .pdf Annexure-VI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Vendor for the Work of Designing and Supply of Tote Bags, Merchandise, Mementos, Lanyard and Souvenirs for the 57th International Film Festival of India, 2026 Work Description Appointment of Vendor for the Work of Designing and Supply of Tote Bags, Merchandise, Mementos, Lanyard and Souvenirs for the 57th International Film Festival of India, 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Address ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 546.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31606.xls BOQ 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, ESG Address ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data