TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Work 3 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar me Deoria Gorakhpur mukhya marg Pragya card and Printers se Ganga mineral water tak covered RCC Naala nirman Karya in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹3,17,300

Value

₹31,72,590

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Work 3 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar me Deoria Gorakhpur mukhya marg Pragya card and Printers se Ganga mineral water tak covered RCC Naala nirman Karya in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,173

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,72,590

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Deoria

Bid Opening Place

NP Gauribazar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Deoria Tender Reference Number 113/Work1 to 5 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180430_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,173] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,173 Fee Payable To EO Fee Payable At NP Gauribazar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,17,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO EMD Payable At NP Gauribazar     Work Item Details Title Work 3 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar me Deoria Gorakhpur mukhya marg Pragya card and Printers se Ganga mineral water tak covered RCC Naala nirman Karya Work Description Work 3 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar me Deoria Gorakhpur mukhya marg Pragya card and Printers se Ganga mineral water tak covered RCC Naala nirman Karya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,72,590 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NP Gauribazar Pincode 274202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NP Gauribazar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2807.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219633.xls BOQ 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address NP Gauribazar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data