TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for for operation and maintenance of pay and use toilet in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹20,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT invites bids for for operation and maintenance of pay and use toilet at Islampur SD Hospital, Uttar Dinajpur in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||ISLAMPUR SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL

Bid Opening Place

office of the superintendent

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||ISLAMPUR SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL Tender Reference Number enit/2661 Tender ID 2026_HFW_1036343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title for operation and maintenance of pay and use toilet Work Description for operation and maintenance of pay and use toilet at Islampur SD Hospital, Uttar Dinajpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Islampur SD Hospital Pincode 733202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the superintendent Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1978.72 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545819.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 343.00 2 Tender Documents tendercommitteenotice.pdf TENDER COMMITTEE NOTICE 370.30   Tender Inviting Authority Name superintendent Address office of the superintendent, Islmapur SD Hosptial, Uttar Dinajpur, 733202   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document