TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,100

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Barka Syal

Bid Opening Place

Urimari Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Barka Syal Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/19 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364655_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of documents as per NIT .pdf Price Bid as per BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry Work Description Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Urimari Project Pincode 825311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Urimari Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 993.13 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377576.xls BOQ 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PE(EnM) Urimari Project Address Urimari Project   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data