Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹1,56,940
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for Work of Residual Life Assessment RLA of 132/33 KV 40 MVA Transformer-I and II Alstom make at 220 KV S/S Chhata Under ETD Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,56,940
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ATT ETC Mathura
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender