Bid Publish Date
11-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Central University of Kashmir Renovations in Girls Hostel and other allied plumbing and finishing works in Kitchen and Dining Hall at Arts Campus in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
11-08-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
20-08-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Central University of Kashmir
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
18-08-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE