TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 12/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,180

Value

₹1,58,804

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Arresting leakages from the ceiling and walls in Suite- 1 and replacing of damaged wash basin in Suite-3 and replacing of damaged PVC Over Head tank and other allied necessary civil works at IQ, Annex building in New TE building compound, SVP in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

BSNL Civil Division Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (CIVIL) Tender Reference Number 12/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288889_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BSNL The Accounts Officer (Cash) Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BSNL The Accounts Officer (Cash) EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title 12/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 Work Description Arresting leakages from the ceiling and walls in Suite- 1 and replacing of damaged wash basin in Suite-3 and replacing of damaged PVC Over Head tank and other allied necessary civil works at IQ , Annex building in New TE building compound, SVP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,58,804 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Repair and Maintanance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL Civil Division Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 1288.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336970.xls BOQ 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer (Civil), Address 2nd floor , Telephone Bhavan, BSNL Civil Division, SVP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,58,804

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BSNL The Accounts Officer (Cash)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6