TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Small Post Office at Diglipur under A and N Islands (SH Contour Survey of Land). in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹734

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical08-Jan-2026, 1:06 pm
AwardPending

Department of Posts announces a tender for Construction of Small Post Office at Diglipur under A and N Islands (SH Contour Survey of Land). in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 03-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||West Bengal Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,WB Circle,Kolkata,POST||EE(Civil),PCD II,Kolkata,POST

Bid Opening Place

AE(C), PCSD, Port Blair

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||West Bengal Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,WB Circle,Kolkata,POST||EE(Civil),PCD II,Kolkata,POST Tender Reference Number 01/PCSD-PB/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_919295_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIT .pdf EMD deposition/ undertaking as NIT .pdf Enlistment order as per NIT .pdf GST .pdf PAN .pdf NIT .pdf Any other document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 734 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, PCD-II, Kolkata EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Construction of Small Post Office at Diglipur under A and N Islands (SH Contour Survey of Land). Work Description Construction of Small Post Office at Diglipur under A and N Islands (SH Contour Survey of Land). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Diglipur PO, A and N Islands Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AE(C), PCSD, Port Blair Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1035.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDDP.pdf Tender Documents 2346.74 2 BOQ BOQ_966069.xls BOQ 243.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Bibhas Ghosh Address AE(C), PCSD, Port Blair   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KANTIBALA
01-08-2026 18:36:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PCD-II, Kolkata

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE