TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for GENERAL Damaged handrails Pile protection work and apron work of Angelvally small Bridge Plachery Bridge Pengattukadvu Bridge Mamukku Bridge Bridge under Bridges section Pathanamthitta GENERALBridge Safety Repair of damaged handrails pile protect in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,843

Value

₹16,73,718

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD GENERAL Damaged handrails Pile protection work and apron work of Angelvally small Bridge Plachery Bridge Pengattukadvu Bridge Mamukku Bridge Bridge under Bridges section Pathanamthitta GENERALBridge Safety Repair of damaged handrails pile protect in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE (Bridges)South Circle||PWD Bridges Division Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

office of Executive Engineer PWD bridges division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE (Bridges)South Circle||PWD Bridges Division Alappuzha Tender Reference Number PWD/BR/TR/13065/2025_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_859487_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary Agreement .pdf Affidavit .pdf e-payment .pdf Bid Documents .pdf Registration Certificate .pdf Integrity pact .pdf Form 1 Part VI .pdf .BOQ .xls GST Registration Certificate .pdf Notice Inviting Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,843 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Damaged handrails Pile protection work and apron work of Angelvally small Bridge Plachery Bridge Pengattukadvu Bridge Mamukku Bridge Bridge under Bridges section Pathanamthitta GENERALBridge Safety Repair of damaged handrails pile protect Work Description GENERAL Damaged handrails Pile protection work and apron work of Angelvally small Bridge Plachery Bridge Pengattukadvu Bridge Mamukku Bridge Bridge under Bridges section Pathanamthitta GENERALBridge Safety Repair of damaged handrails pile protect NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,73,718 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location pathanamthitta Pincode 688013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of Executive Engineer PWD bridges division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 48.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf PreliminaryAgreement 77.00 2 Tender Documents angelSBD.pdf sbd 1673.40 3 Tender Documents Affidavit.pdf Affidavit 14.66 4 Tender Documents epayment.pdf epayment 74.18 5 BOQ BOQ_1465413.xls boq 314.00 6 Other Document integrity.pdf ipact 12.57 7 Other Document form.pdf Form 1 Part VI 262.62 8 Tender Documents angelNIT.pdf NIT 31.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address office of Executive Engineer PWD bridges division Alappuzha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,73,718

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7