TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Shorts - Sports

Bid Publish Date

08-Nov-2024, 10:57 am

Bid End Date

18-Nov-2024, 11:00 am

Value

₹2,56,000

Progress

Issue08-Nov-2024, 10:57 am
Technical17-11-2024 19:35:56
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) Shorts - Sports (Q3). Quantity: 160 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2024 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Adidas Model : IS2282 / IS226817-11-2024 19:35:56
2
DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Shorts - Sports-IS:2454, IS:766, IS:97118-11-2024 10:56:53
3
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SHORTS14-11-2024 18:15:41
4
LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : OS0718-11-2024 09:51:13
5
SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Shiv Naresh Model : T-shirt short Set12-11-2024 12:50:25
6
VARNA DISPLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Shiv Naresh Model : T-shirt short Set15-11-2024 13:42:27
7
Vinayak Product Company   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : JUST SHORTS14-11-2024 14:09:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Shorts - Sports

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

160

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Shorts - Sports (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7110161.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer