TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPECIAL REPAIR TO BIRD PROOFING NETS IN HANGERS AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS AT TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO 1 in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical17-08-2026 15:50:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPECIAL REPAIR TO BIRD PROOFING NETS IN HANGERS AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS AT TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO 1 in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES||GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.1 - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES||GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.1 - MES Tender Reference Number 8430/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780989_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application and DD .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Letter for MES Enlisted Contractors .pdf Scanned copy of Deposit at call receipt and requisite documents as per NIT for unenlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1 Fee Payable At Jamnagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1 EMD Payable At Jamnagar     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO BIRD PROOFING NETS IN HANGERS AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS AT TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO 1 Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO BIRD PROOFING NETS IN HANGERS AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS AT TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO 1 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Samana under GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1 Pincode 360520 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 403.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874872.xls BOQ 579.50 2 Tender Documents PS.pdf PS 970.55   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Amdt letter Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Lt Col Suraj Sadasivan Address Military Engineer Service Garrison Engineer (AF) No.1 Air Force Station No 1 Jamnagar 361003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
aarti construction
17-08-2026 15:50:00
2
EVEREST BUILDERS
16-08-2026 21:13:00
3
Indice Technologies
24-08-2026 17:33:00
4
JAMNAGAR ELECTRIC AND MACHINERY CO
15-08-2026 18:55:00
5
nasreenenterprise
16-08-2026 23:36:00
6
Prashiv Enterprise
17-08-2026 16:13:00
7
S t modi
17-08-2026 16:54:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6